Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. 300-101 dumps D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A 200-355 dumps QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. 640-911 dumps C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret 300-320 dumps C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE 300-208 dumps QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? 300-135 dumps A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. 400-251 dumps D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B 210-065 dumps QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points 200-155 pdf C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes 300-165 dumps C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

Sopa de Fideo {noodle soup}

The other day before my son got out of the car he said, “Mom, Will you make Sopa today?”  Sopa is a mexican version of easy chicken noodle soup.  I love to cook – especially when my kids request one of their favorites. I remember as a child that this type of request was made to my mom on many occasion. All day, I looked forward to eating the Sopa and when I got home from school, my mother had it ready for me. Sopa de Fideo is a popular dish amongst my familia and many hispanic families. When my boys were little and began to eat more solid foods, this is one of the first things that they tried.  I clearly remember them eating this with their hands and making such a mess but enjoying every bite – even licking the tray on the high chair! It is such a comfort food for me and brings back so many memories from my childhood and now it is doing the same thing for my children.  I love how something so simple as this sopa has joined all the generations in my famlia. I hope you will enjoy this too!

sopa de fideo

 

Sopa de Fideo

INGREDIENTS

7.05oz package of dry noodles (fideo)

1/2 onion

1 can tomato sauce

1 – 32oz  Chicken broth

2 cooked shredded chicken breasts

 

sopa de fideo ingredients

There are many different pasta options to choose from for this soup. In the picture below are some of the most popular types of pastas used. The most common is the fideo and the letras (alphabet). My boys loved the sopa de letras, when they were young they loved looking for the letters in their name. When they were learning to read they would make sight words with the letters.  There are many ingredients you can add to this soup – cooked chicken, cubed potatoes and any veggie you like. It just depends on your personal preference.

sopas

sopa de fideo

 

How to make Sopa de Fideo:

1. Drizzle a little cooking oil in a 2.5QT pan/pot on medium heat.  Add your onion and fideo (pasta). Keep stirring until the fideo is golden brown in color. I use large pieces of onion so I can pick them out later.

2. Once the fideo is browned add 1 can of tomato sauce, quickly stir the tomato sauce, and then add 1 32oz of chicken stock. Lastly, add the cooked shredded chicken breast.  Place on low heat. It should take about 30 minutes or until the pasta is soft. When it’s ready, pick out the large pieces of onion.

 

sopa de fideo

 

Doesn’t that look so good!  Is there particular food that you enjoyed as a child?

Buen Provecho!

Sopa de Fideo {noodle soup}

Sopa de Fideo {noodle soup}

Ingredients

  • 7.05 Package of dry noodles (fideo)
  • 1/2 Onion
  • 1 Can Tomato Sauce
  • 1 32 oz Chicken Broth
  • 2 cooked shredded Chicken Breasts

Instructions

  1. 1. Drizzle a little cooking oil in a 2.5QT pan/pot on medium heat. Add your onion and fideo(pasta). Keep stirring until the fideo is golden brown in color.
  2. 2. Once the fideo is browned add 1 can of tomato sauce, quickly stir the tomato sauce, and then add the 32oz of chicken broth. Lastly, add the cooked shredded chicken breast. Place on low heat. It should take about 30 minutes or until the pasta is soft.
http://latinamamarama.com/sopa-de-fideo-noodle-soup/

Latina Mama Rama

Comments

  1. This looks delicious! I never thought of using large pieces of onion like that. I’ve never made this type of soup but with other dishes I’m chopping and chopping. I’ll have to try this recipe out, I love making soups in the winter.

  2. Hey! Do you think this would work with vegetable broth (would it be as tasty?) We are vegetarian and so I love the idea of simmering the noodles and tomato sauce/soup, but want to make sure it would still have the same depth/complexity of flavor.
    xx

    • Yes, it would definitely work with vegetable broth and you can add any veggies you like. Let me know how it turns out and how you like the soup. Thanks for stopping by!

  3. my Cuban grandmother would loooove this. She used to make sopa de fideo literally every day. My nephew used to tell my mom, “I want Mami Dora’s soup for lunch today.” hahaha

    • My mom made it for me too and she makes for my boys all the time. It’s popular in latino cultures and I love how everyone has their own version. That’s what I love about food.

  4. Ophelia! I am so happy you shared this at THE Pin It Party. Friends of mine own a local Mexican restaurant, and I love their sopa de fideo. Problem is, they don’t always have it and I can’t eat there every day! I can’t wait to try this!

    • Thank you so much this morning for letting me know! It really is such a simple and delicious soup. You can make it to your own preference. Thanks again for stopping by!

  5. Chery Caridad says:

    I love the idea of browning the noodles and simmering them with the tomato sauce. It sounds delicious and so simple to make.

  6. That looks so good! I have already made 2 soups this week…we could live on soup all winter! Pinning this one now too!!

  7. I love sopa de fideo!

  8. YUM! I am obsessed with Mexican food so this is going on my short list of meals to be made in the next week! Did I mention my obsession with Mexican food???

  9. This looks absolutely delicious! I had no idea how many different pastas there were. Thanks so much for sharing!

  10. Umm Ummm good!! I love Sopa de Fideo!!!
    I need to come over quick, you make all my favorites!
    XOXOXO
    Thanks for sharing via Mommy Monday!!

  11. I love noodles:)

    I have now added you on all my social medias. Do you have bloglovin by the way?

    I am waiting for my new blog design to get finish, and then I will get a link button too. Will let you know when you can come in and get it:)

  12. Can you make it without chicken broth and also add sazon?

    • My mom puts caldo de tomate con sabor de pollo powder and the cube one as well instead of the broth and it’s delicious. The brand is knorr.

  13. Samantha Smith says:

    This brings back so many childhood memories! Quick tip ladies, you can also add cilantro right before you simmer. It gives it that extra flavor. Some are finicky about cilantro. I for one love it! Great blog!

  14. sharon ouka says:

    Hello. Im going to try this, I’m sure its delicious. I make it often for my grandchildren (as I did for my children when they were little). I just have one question….my grandma use to add garlic salt, and garlic powder, and thats how i continue to do it. Is there a reason you don’t?

Speak Your Mind

*