Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. 300-101 dumps D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A 200-355 dumps QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. 640-911 dumps C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret 300-320 dumps C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE 300-208 dumps QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? 300-135 dumps A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. 400-251 dumps D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B 210-065 dumps QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points 200-155 pdf C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes 300-165 dumps C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

Smoky Hot Corn Dip

This shop has been compensated by Collective Bias, Inc. and its advertiser. All opinions are mine alone. #ScoreOnFlavor #CollectiveBias

This weekend’s football games did not disappoint! My boys LOVE football and during the playoffs it always seems to get really interesting. All of the teams are playing for their shot to be in the big game and this is our favorite part of the sports calendar. This is the time of year that our familia loves to hang out to watch some football and of course eat. What’s a football game without food! I will have to admit that there is food at any gathering because that’s how us latinos roll!

smoky hot corn dip a

My inspiration for this Smoky Hot Corn Dip came from me missing the “elote” (corn) cart that would be around our old neighborhood. On the weekends we would look forward to hearing the bells coming from the cart outside and getting an elote with cheese and some spice. MMM! Well, since my familia moved away from the old neighborhood, we don’t have those antojitos close by. This Smoky Hot Corn Dip is really a perfect dish for any football viewing party. The El Yucateco Habanero Hot Sauce gives this dish the perfect smoky flavor and spice that will make you want more. And of course what’s more refreshing than pairing it with a nice glass of Coca-Cola.  It’s a perfect match!

Smoky Hot Corn Dip

Ingredients

2 Cans of Corn

2 Tablespoons El Yucateco Habanero Hot Sauce

1 3/4 cup of  shredded Mexican Cheese

3/4 cup cotija cheese

5 strips of cooked diced bacon

2 green chopped green onions

1 diced roma tomato

1/2 cup of sour cream

1 teaspoon cumin

1/4 cup cilantro for garnish

salt and pepper to taste

Smoky Hot Corn Dip 1

 Combine sour cream and El Yucateco Habanero Hot Sauce mix in a bowl with cumin and a dash of salt and pepper.

Smoky Hot Corn Dip

Then add the rest of the ingredients and mix well. Leave 1/4 of cheese for the top of the dip. El Yucateco Habanero Hot Sauce is the secret ingredient and gives this dish the best flavor, along with the cumin, it make it just ridiculously delicious.

Smoky Hot Corn Dip

Spray a casserole dish with non-stick spray. Place the mixture into the dish and the remaining 1/4 cup of cheese on top. Bake at 375 degrees for about 30 minutes until the cheese has melted.  Add the cilantro garnish and serve with some chips.

Smoky Hot Corn Dip 8

 Smoky Hot Corn Dip 9

Shopping at my local Cardenas Market is something that I look forward to. My boys always want me to bring home their favorite pan dulce because Cardenas Markets have their own bakery. I also love that I’m able to find multiple Latino products like El Yucateco Habanero Hot Sauce and Coca-Cola products.

**SPECIAL OFFER**

Right now Buy(2) Coca-Cola 1.25 Liter products and any (2) El Yucateco Hot Sauce products and get $2.00 off your deli/meat order at Cardenas Market.

Smoky Hot Corn Dip 5

 

Smoky Hot Corn Dip 6

 

Smoky Hot Corn Dip 7

This dip is really tasty! What is some of your favorite football foods?

 

Smoky Hot Corn Dip

 

This shop has been compensated by Collective Bias, Inc. and its advertiser. All opinions are mine alone. #ScoreOnFlavor #CollectiveBias

Latina Mama Rama

Comments

  1. Oh my goodness what a mouthwatering dip I wish I had a bite of this now. Thanks for doing such a great job on this campaign #client

  2. Looks delicious, Ophelia…I love corn dips! And I’m addicted to El Yucateco too…I love the chipotle one. I was just in Mexico for vacation and I even bought some there (even though I can get it at home too). I was just so happy to see it, I couldn’t help myself. :)

  3. We made this to go along with dinner tonight. I didn’t have the regular El Yucateco habanero sauce, but we did have their Black Label Habanero sauce. Sooo goooood! Definitely making this again! I want to make it again with their Kutbilik habanero hit sauce. That is my favorite El Yucateco hot sauce.

Leave a Reply to Jeremiah Cancel reply

*