Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

My Pink Bag of Swag

My pink bag of swag from Lands’ End

Pink Bag of Swag1

This Lands’ End bag is something I always take with me to the ball fields pretty much every weekend. Let me tell you, most weekends I’m sitting in my lawn chair watching my boys play sports from morning till night and during these times, my “pink bag of swag” is always close by. I had to choose pink because I have two boys and a hubby and I’m pretty much surrounded by testosterone 24/7 – and pink is my favorite color! I had to have something that was diva-ish and made a statement; the pink bag of swag was perfect.  My oldest son deeply dislikes the color and he reminds me that “pink doesn’t belong on the baseball field.” Clearly he knows not to argue the diva(me) and the bag is always there. The youngest can care less as long as I have his swedish fish and other snacks in my pink bag of swag.

My Pink Bag of Swag from Lands' End.

My Pink Bag of Swag from Lands’ End.

My pink bag was purchased online via LandsEnd.com I did not receive any compensation from Lands’ End to write this post, just wanted to let all you know how cool and versatile its is. I purchased the extra large size bag and it is very roomy for things like extra sets of clothes and blankets. This canvas bag comes in different sizes and colors and you can customize your initials or name on it. I’ve owned my pink bag of swag from Lands’ End for about 5 years now and as you can see, it’s been loved. I also have put it in the washer through the gentle cycle and it came out as good as new.

 

Some items that I carry in my bag include:

First Aid Kit

Hand Sanitizer

Tissue

Band-Aid cleaning solution

Baby wipes

Toilette Paper

Tylenol

Motrin

Pepto Bismol kids chewables

Blankets

Sunscreen

Corn starch baby powder

 

I know it seems a bit much to have all these items but I can honestly say that they have all been used at one time or another at the ball field. I recently added corn starch to my list. These boys are playing in very hot weather and wear lots of layers. Let’s just say that sometimes there is “irritation.” I’m a youth sports mom and learned to be prepared because we are usually not close to home when you need something.

What are some things you must take to your child’s sporting event?

 

Latina Mama Rama

Comments

  1. Karla Curiel says:

    Sounds like a great idea, I will be taking one to my kids games.

  2. Hey there! Stopping by from the blog hop! Just wanted to let you know I liked your facebook page :o) I hope you’ll get a chance to visit me! You can find me here:

    Blog url
    http://www.croppedstories.blogspot.com

    Facebook
    https://www.facebook.com/pages/Cropped-Stories/615495055132216

  3. Hi! Thanks for linking up to the Friendly Friday Blog Hop. I would love if you came back again next week. http://tinyurl.com/kzk6kj9

  4. That is a really cute bag. I collect bags. Recycle bags & totes. Stopping by from SITS.

  5. Thank you so much for sharing & linking up at Thank You Honey’s Whatever Wednesday Party!! The party goes live every Tuesday! Let’s connect by adding me to your G+ circles or follow me on Twitter, Facebook, & Pinterest as I already did with you!
    Cheers

    Sarah
    Twitter: @thankhoney
    Facebook: http://facebook.com/thankyouhoneyblog
    Pinterest: http://pinterest.com/thankyouhoney
    Instagram: http://instagram.com/thankyouhoneyblog
    Bloglovin: http://bloglovin.com/thankyouhoney
    Google+: https://plus.google.com/101340663468309892461

  6. I have a green chevron bag of swag that I keep stocked to carry with me when I take my kids to their sporting events. Your pink bag looks sturdier than mine though. Yeah for sturdy!

  7. I love Lands’ End canvas bags! Sometimes, Sears gives away Lands’ End canvas bags as part of their Shop Your Way Rewards promotions. I know this because I work at the corp headquarters and I have 2 of them so far! I think you have a small drug store tucked away into that bag of yours! It’s always good to be prepared :)

Trackbacks

  1. […] 1Pink Bag of Swag- Yes, you read right! PINK! I have to have something girly at the baseball field. In my bag I have pretty much everything but the kitchen sink. Sunscreen, hand sanitizer, wipes….and so on. You need to check out this bag. You will never leave home without it. […]

Speak Your Mind

*