Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. 300-101 dumps D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A 200-355 dumps QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. 640-911 dumps C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret 300-320 dumps C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE 300-208 dumps QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? 300-135 dumps A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. 400-251 dumps D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B 210-065 dumps QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points 200-155 pdf C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes 300-165 dumps C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

Mexican Chilaquiles Recipe

Do you love salsa and tortilla chips? Then these Mexican Chilaquiles are for you. Chilaquiles are tortilla chips mixed in red and green tomato salsa that is so delicious. There are red and green Chilaquiles but I like the flavor of both (red and green) tomatoes together.   This is a very popular breakfast food amongst hispanic families and I grew up having this on many mornings. I would wake up to the smell of my mom frying the tortilla chips and the smell of jalapeños. You can also add eggs (scrambled or fried) on top. I love to make this for my family and hope you will too!

mexican chilaquiles recipe

 

Mexican Chilaquiles Recipe

Ingredients

5 Red Tomatoes

5 Tomatillos

2 or more Jalapeños

Tortilla chips

onion

cotija cheese

sour cream

mexican Chilaquiles Recipe

mexican chilaquiles recipe

 

 

I used store bought tortilla chips from the local mexican market. If you can’t find these chips you can cut up tortillas in triangles and fry them.

mexican chilaquiles recipe

Place the red tomatoes and the tomatillos and jalapeños  in a pan and fill the pan up with 1/4 of water and cover. Let the tomatoes come to a boil. Once they come to a boil they are cooked and look like the picture in the middle. Place all of the tomatoes and jalapeños in a blender, add salt and garlic powder and blend until smooth.

mexican chilaquiles recipe

 

Pour the salsa mixture on low heat. If the salsa mixture is too thick, add a little water. Bring the salsa mixture to a boil and add the tortilla chips and mix carefully.  Once all the tortilla chips are covered in the salsa mixture serve the chilaquiles on a plate. You can add a fried egg, onions, cotija cheese and sour cream.  Enjoy the Mexican Chilaquiles!

mexican chilaquiles recipe

Here is a great recipe…Green Chilaquiles Verdes!  The tortillas are baked in the oven. Check it out! Click on the picture.

Baked Chilaquiles Verdes

Mexican Chilaquiles Recipe

Mexican Chilaquiles Recipe

Ingredients

  • 5 Red Tomatoes
  • 5 Tomatillos
  • 2 or more Jalapeños
  • Tortillas Chips
  • Onion
  • Cotija Cheese
  • Sour cream

Instructions

  1. Place the red tomatoes and tomatillos and the jalapeños in a pan and fill the pan up with 1/4 water and cover. Let the tomatoes com t a boil. Once they come to a boil they are cooked and will look like the picture above. Place all the tomatoes and jalapeños in a blender, add salt and garlic powder and blend until smooth.
  2. Pour the salsa mixture in a pan that is on low heat. If the salsa mixture is too thick add a little water. Bring the mixture to boil and add the tortillas chips and mix carefully.
http://latinamamarama.com/mexican-chilaquiles-recipe/

Latina Mama Rama

Comments

  1. Make my own salsa? This looks fabulous and delicious! I have never made anything with green tomatoes but we are football lovers and this seems like a nice way to try them! Thanks so much for sharing! :)

  2. This is one of my favorite breakfasts!! I actually took pictures to post on my blog… they’re still stuck someone in my computer 😀
    Thanks for sharing via Mommy Monday :)
    XOXO

  3. This sounds so delish! I’m hosting a giveaway for 2 pillow covers that you should enter! http://homecomingmn.blogspot.com/2013/11/pillow-covers-giveaway.html

  4. Looks deliciously mouthwatering, as usual! Thanks for all the recipes!

  5. These look amazing! I am featuring them on Totally Tasty Tuesdays this week. Thanks for sharing!

  6. Yum! I could eat Mexican food all day long every day and never get tired of it. I love all your recipes!

  7. do you have any tips on how to make this and then bring it to a party?

  8. Im so happy i found ur recipe, i had been searching for a recipe close in resemblence to my moms chilaquiles recipe and i couldnt find one till i found urs, ive been craving them so bad, my stomach is hurting at the moment from the lack of chilaquiles lol thank you for posting

  9. Trying this tonight!!

  10. How many does it serve? I would like to make for 30 people. How do I double or triple it?

    • Hello Cathy, It serves about 5-7 people and I would would definitely triple it. I would also suggest not to add the tortillas chips until you are ready to serve. Enjoy!

Leave a Reply to maria Cancel reply

*