Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. 300-101 dumps D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A 200-355 dumps QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. 640-911 dumps C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret 300-320 dumps C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE 300-208 dumps QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? 300-135 dumps A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. 400-251 dumps D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B 210-065 dumps QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points 200-155 pdf C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes 300-165 dumps C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

Meandering Mondays and Giveaways

Welcome to our final week of This Momma’s Meandering Mondays for October! Please join me in offering a huge and generous thank you to the amazing and wonderful hosts and co-hosts that helped support this hop for October. To all of you who have linked up with us each week and all of those new guests who stop by and link up with us, a monstrous and generous thank you for your support! Now come on and let’s get this party started!

 photo ThisMommasMeanderingMondays_zps5366bef9.jpg
 photo ThisMommasMeanderingMondays_zps5366bef9.jpg
Join me in welcoming back Jessica from The Wondering Brain and Natasha from Epic Mommy Adventures my two amazing cohorts in fun! As well as our amazing co-hosts for October…Ophelia from Latina Mama Rama, Penny from The Real Housewife of Caroline County, Sara from Sweet Silly Sara, and Michelle from A Dish Of Daily Life! Stop in and give each of these wonderful women a warm and happy hello!

Latina Mama

Sweet Silly Sara 2

RHOCC

ADishofDailyLife

Now it is time to introduce our favorite This Momma’s Meanderer’s from last week, and boy oh boy it was a difficult choice! Don’t forget to grab your “I Was Featured” badge of honor!

 photo MondayHopBadgeFeatured_zpsdfc0f08f.jpg
 photo MondayHopBadgeFeatured_zpsdfc0f08f.jpg
The Jenny Evolution

Jessica’s favorite post came from The Jenny Evolution with the post Last Minute Halloween Costumes For Kids.
Saying, “Excellent ideas for last minute costumes! As much as I LOVE Halloween, I am also the last minute person when it comes to costumes. The thing is, I want my kid to be everything! He’s only 2 years old so I can still “pick” out who or what he will be :). I might just do the toilet paper idea if I can’t make up my mind in a few days. LOL!”

Heavens Garden

Natasha’s favorite post came from Heaven’s Garden with the post Fluffy French Toast Recipe.
Saying, “OMG! I love French toast, so I was instantly drawn to this post. I just love trying new French toast recipes!”

Dizzy Busy Hungry

Ophelia’s favorite post came from Dizzy Busy and Hungry with the post Pepperoni Twirls.
Saying, “I’m always looking for recipes that I can make that are simple and I can pack on the go and take with me to the baseball or waterpolo practice. These are perfect! I can make them and add any ingredients for the boys and I know they will enjoy!”

OTasteAndSee

Penny’s favorite post came from O Taste And See Blog with the post Potato Skins.
Saying, “I love potato skins so I’m definitely going to be giving this recipe a shot!”

Latina Mama

Michelle’s favorite post came from our very own Latina Mama Rama with her post Crunchy Taco Casserole.
Saying, “Our family has a crazy sports schedule almost every night. Ophelia’s Crunchy Taco Casserole looks perfect for those weeknights when we get home late from sports and need to pull something together quickly!”

Don’t forget to grab and display our “Featured” badge!

 photo MondayHopBadgeFeatured_zpsdfc0f08f.jpg
 photo MondayHopBadgeFeatured_zpsdfc0f08f.jpg
Thank you to all of you who joined us last week!

Now for two completely amazing and fabulous giveaways!

First we have a fabulous group giveaway that is being sponsored by several of the wonderful ladies from each of the three blog hops…My Favorite Posts Show Off Weekend Blog Party, This Momma’s Meandering Mondays, and Turn It Up Tuesdays!


a Rafflecopter giveaway
EpicMommyBig1000giveaway For our next giveaway, we have Natasha who is celebrating a totally momentous achievement in her blogging career by gaining 1000 followers on both Facebook and Twitter and for this reason she is having this fabulous giveaway! Offering some amazing prizes including an iPad mini and a $50 iTunes gift card, as well as several other awesome prizes. And don’t forget to stop by and congratulate Natasha on her amazing achievement! a Rafflecopter giveaway

Remember everyone enjoys a little comment love!

Feel free to “meander” by some fellow bloggers and find a new recipe to make for the family, a helpful blogging tip, a funny story to read, and best of all a new friend to make! There are really no rules to follow, only some suggestions to keep in mind…because we are all to enjoy the friendships that come along by doing these few simple and wonderful things…

1. Link up your favorite story, recipe, photo, or helpful tip.

2. Please follow our Host’s and Co-host’s

3. Find some new friends to follow, friendships are what it’s all about!

4. Be sure to leave some comment love, to get it in return.

5. Grab our badge and display on your blog, sharing the love is what it’s all about.

Meander through the links and make some new friends, find some amazing and useful tips, and maybe even a new treat to try!

 photo ThisMommasMeanderingMondays_zps5366bef9.jpg
 photo ThisMommasMeanderingMondays_zps5366bef9.jpg
Are you interested in co-hosting This Momma’s Meandering Mondays? If so, please drop me a line at ssgannett@gmail.com. I would love to have you along for the ride! You can also check out my sponsor page for more info.

This Momma’s Meandering Mondays, now offers more ways to link up all of your favorite sites, so that we have more opportunity to Meander around and share the love! So happy Linking everyone!

Blog Link Up:


Facebook Link Up:

Twitter Link Up:



Latina Mama Rama

Speak Your Mind

*