Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. 300-101 dumps D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A 200-355 dumps QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. 640-911 dumps C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret 300-320 dumps C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE 300-208 dumps QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? 300-135 dumps A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. 400-251 dumps D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B 210-065 dumps QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points 200-155 pdf C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes 300-165 dumps C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

Meandering Mondays

Hey there party people…it is time to meander on in for This Momma’s Meandering Mondays 15! We all welcome you for another amazing week!

 photo ThisMommasMeanderingMondays_zps5366bef9.jpg
 photo ThisMommasMeanderingMondays_zps5366bef9.jpg
Join me in welcoming back Jessica from The Wondering Brain and Natasha from Epic Mommy Adventures my two amazing cohorts in fun! As well as our amazing co-hosts for October…Ophelia from Latina Mama Rama, Penny from The Real Housewife of Caroline County, Sara from Sweet Silly Sara, and Michelle from A Dish Of Daily Life! Stop in and give each of these wonderful women a warm and happy hello!


“I’m a Gen Xer and work full time as a Special Projects Person for a university. I am also a full time mommy to 2 boys, ages 19 and 2. To top it off, I am also a full time Doctoral Learner for the University of Phoenix. I started writing this blog in January 2013 because I was suffering from writer’s block in school. I like challenging myself in whatever I do. I figured if I held myself accountable for writing, why not display all my crazy thoughts out to the public? Thus, The Wondering Brain was born!”


“I am the author and editor of Epic Mommy Adventures, Natasha is a 30-year old single, working mommy and graduate student. She enjoys blogging about her entertaining adventures with her 2-year old son and all of the things that motherhood brings. She has an ongoing series on her blog, What’s For Lunch Mommy, focused on simple and healthy meal choices for toddlers. Visit Epic Mommy Adventures for good laughs, giveaways, recipes, and so much more!”

“Latina, wife, mama of 2 boys. Love food & coffee, clean freak. Always on the go jumping from one thing to another. LatinaMamaRama is a lifestyle blog where family, food and culture is discussed.”

The Real Housewife of Caroline County

“I’m a mom to 2 beautiful girls, one toddler and one infant, I’m married to their handsome daddy and so in love with my little family. I’m using this place to post about our lives, our loves and our adventures. This is a way for me to share all that’s important to me, my kids and my family and includes motherhood tips, beauty and all things that make my world go round and round in this crazy world we call LIFE!”

Green Living, Product Reviews, Giveaways, Toddlers

“She’s sweet, she’s silly, she’s Sara! The Sweet Silly Sara blog focuses on brutally honest moments in the life of a mommy and a wife and living the dream in hues of green.”

ADishofDailyLife

“I’m Michelle, the head writer and editor in chief at A Dish of Daily Life! A soccer mom with 3 kids, married to my college sweetheart for over 20 years. I work from home, offering my clients solutions to their social media marketing needs. Having also worked in the photo organizing industry for years and being an avid photographer, I have a passion for people and their stories. I often write about photo related topics on my blog. If I’m not taking pictures or driving kids to practice, you can often find me on Twitter!”

Now it is time to introduce our favorite This Momma’s Meanderer’s from last week, and boy oh boy it was a difficult choice! Don’t forget to grab your “I Was Featured” badge of honor!

 photo MondayHopBadgeFeatured_zpsdfc0f08f.jpg
 photo MondayHopBadgeFeatured_zpsdfc0f08f.jpg
The Taylors House

Jessica’s favorite post came from The Taylor House with the post Halloween Craft: Paper Bag Halloween Luminaries!
Jessica said, “I had to choose Chrissy’s post this week! First off, Halloween is my all time favorite holiday! Secondly, her craft paper bag is so easy to do! I can see myself and my 2 boys doing this. It looks like fun and very inexpensive as well!

The Chic Stay at Home Mom

Natasha’s favorite post came from The Chic Stay At Home Mom with the post Mommy Reflections: What I Have Learned So Far!

Natasha said, “I can completely sympathize with Tia. Being a mom has changed me in so many ways – increasing my patience and tolerance levels, finding the deepest love and compassion, and the utter respect for time. I treasure every moment that I have with my son (even on those days that I want to pull my hair out). I find that I want to be so much more for my son, but in the end, I’ve realized that all he wants is my attention and my time. As Tia so eloquently put it, “All they want is to know that someone is paying attention to them. They want to know that someone cares about what they have to say and how they feel. You don’t need superMom powers for that. You don’t have to be the craftiest Pinterest pinning Mama for that. All you have to be is yourself. After all, God chose me to be her mother so I am enough just the way I am. Of course, there’s nothing wrong with trying or learning new things but I am enough just like this.” This is true inspiration for any mom.”

The Taylors House

Ophelia’s favorite came from The Taylor’s House with the post Blueberry Pie Almond Cookie Bars!
Ophelia said, “These cookies look very delish! I will definitely make these and take them to the ball field with to have with some coffee.”

New Mama Diaries

Penny’s favorite came from New Mama Diaries with the post Six Essentials For Every Woman’s Jewelry Box!
Penny said, “I love jewelry and I’m adding to my collection!”

The MaMade Diaries

Sara’s favorite came from MaMade Creations with the post Apple Picking Adventure!
Sara said, “I liked this post because the photos were adorable! My son makes a similar face when he is close to a cow.”

music teaching logo revised

Michelle’s favorite post came from Music, Teaching, & Parenting with the post The Most Moist Pumpkin Bread!

The Chic Stay at Home Mom

My favorite also came from The Chic Stay At Home Mom with the post Mommy Reflections: What I’ve Learned So Far!
“While raising my kids, who are now 11, 13, & 20, I have never had lots of money so I tried to always make sure they would have times to remember with me…like camp outs in the living room with my oldest after his dad and I divorced watching TV and just being together, or spending my entire maternity leave after having lil miss, with lil man watching Beauty and the Beast every single day (it was his favorite), or tea parties and glamour days with lil miss, picnics on the living room floor with the kids. Those are memories that can never be taken from them and they knew beyond anything that they are my world.”

 photo MondayHopBadgeFeatured_zpsdfc0f08f.jpg
 photo MondayHopBadgeFeatured_zpsdfc0f08f.jpg
Thank you to all of you who joined us last week!

Don’t forget to enter this awesome giveaway!

EpicMommyBig1000giveaway

You don’t want to miss out on this amazing opportunity! And don’t forget to stop by and congratulate Natasha on her amazing achievement!
And we’ve also got another great giveaway! Natasha from Epic Mommy Adventures and Michelle from A Dish of Daily Life were two of the bloggers featured in The Mother of All Meltdowns book, which just became available for sale a few days ago!  And one of our lucky fans is going to win a copy!

The Mother of All Meltdowns

Read what the Dose Girls had to say:

“We could not have enjoyed The Mother of All Meltdowns more…partly because we laughed so hard while reading, we could legitimately skip our abs workout for the week! Score! Every mom reading will come away feeling like she has thirty new girlfriends who just “get it”! All moms deserve the laughter and validation The Mother of All Meltdowns delivers!” ~Lisa and Ashley, a.k.a The Dose Girls, The Dose of Reality


Remember everyone enjoys a little comment love! Feel free to “meander” by some fellow bloggers and find a new recipe to make for the family, a helpful blogging tip, a funny story to read, and best of all a new friend to make! There are really only a few rules that I would ask you to follow, pretty simple ones really… 1. Link up your favorite story, recipe, photo, or helpful tip. 2. Please follow our Host’s and Co-host’s 3. Please find some new friends to follow, remember the more you follow the more followers you will have. 4. Be sure to leave some comment love, to get it in return. 5. Grab our badge and display on your blog, sharing the love is what it’s all about. Then meander through the links and make some new friends, find some amazing and useful tips, and maybe even a new treat to try!

 photo ThisMommasMeanderingMondays_zps5366bef9.jpg  photo ThisMommasMeanderingMondays_zps5366bef9.jpg Are you interested in co-hosting This Momma’s Meandering Mondays? If so, please drop me a line at ssgannett@gmail.com. I would love to have you along for the ride! You can also check out my sponsor page for more info. This Momma’s Meandering Mondays, now offers more ways to link up all of your favorite sites, so that we have more opportunity to Meander around and share the love! So happy Linking everyone! Blog Link Up:

Facebook Link Up: Twitter Link Up:

Latina Mama Rama

Speak Your Mind

*