Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. 300-101 dumps D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A 200-355 dumps QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. 640-911 dumps C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret 300-320 dumps C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE 300-208 dumps QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? 300-135 dumps A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. 400-251 dumps D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B 210-065 dumps QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points 200-155 pdf C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes 300-165 dumps C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

Maui Vacation- Aston Kaanapali Shores Resort

Maui Vacation- Aston Kaanapali Shores Resort

 

The island of Maui isn’t much of a secret – tens of thousands of happy visitors already know what this Hawaiian paradise is all about. The Aston Kaanapali Shores Resort located along the beautiful western Maui coastline, just north of Lahaina, is paradise found. The Aston Kaanapali Shores sits right in front of a beautiful white sand beach with the islands of Lanai and Molokai visible as a backdrop. Suitable for families, couples, and singles, this lavish property boasts beachfront rooms, streams, multiple pools, fully stocked stores, and a restaurant/bar. The white (and black) sand beaches of Maui attract a variety of tourists from the mainland and all over the world, but there are a multitude of other activities on the island and the Aston Kaanapali Shores can arrange those as well.  I also have to  mention that the staff at this Maui resort were so friendly and accommodating.

maui vacation Aston Kaanapali shores

The rooms at the Aston Kaanapali Resort are ideal for a couple or for a family. The room I recently stayed in was well appointed with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious den, a very nice kitchen, washer & dryer, cable TV (my husband was stoked that he could watch the Dodgers), and a spectacular wrap around lanai (balcony) directly in front of the beautiful Pacific Ocean. This is where we spent most of our time when we were not on the beach. We had a spectacular view of the ocean while enjoying amazing sunrises and sunsets.  They were truly memorable! Staying at this resort felt like we were at home and we certainly didn’t want to leave. I was able to make breakfast everyday with the awesome kitchen we had. The Aston Kaanapali Shores resort is walking distance from a grocery store and many mom and pop restaurants.

breakfast scenery

Our family had a dream Maui vacation and staying here was a huge part of it. Our family will be returning to Aston Kaanapali soon!

 

Here are a few more pics from the Aston Kaanapali Shores Resort:

Aston Kaanapli shores Aloha suite view

 

Beach sunset on Kaaanapli shores beach

 

Rainbow from aloha suite kaanapli shores

I will be posting some pictures on instagram of Kaanapali Shores and of Maui.

 

Other Links:

Building Memories with a Night Out at the Ballpark

My Pink Bag of Swag

Latina Mama Rama

Comments

  1. How beautiful!! Your family is just lovely and your pictures are gorgeous! XOXO

  2. What a beautiful destination and I adore RAINBOWS!! I think vacations are awesome when you can have a space to prepare meals. Makes it feel like home away from home.

    • I woke up the first morning to that beautiful rainbow. It was so nice to be able to cook for the family there and really enjoy the view! Thanks for stopping by! Ophelia

  3. Would love to have a chance to see the Islands some day. It looks like you all had a beautiful vacation. Great Pics! Thank you for linking up at the MTMmixer this week. Happy to have you!

    • Thank you Chirstine! It was fun to see how much my boys really loved it! Definitely will be joining the MTMixer again. Ophelia

  4. Nice! I wish there was an emoticon for the shaka brah sign! LOL! I’m not from the island of Maui but Oahu. Either way, the State of Hawaii is just beautiful all over! I left the islands in 2010 to live out here in TX. I just wished the beaches of Corpus Christi would be just as pretty! Oh well… a girl can always dream!

    Jessica
    The Wondering Brain

    • We love Hawaii! It is so beautiful and the water is so blue. I have to say the the CA beaches do not compare to HI. Yes, we can dream!

  5. This is so beautiful! I have wanted to go to Hawaii for a while now. This is a reminder of that for sure! One day! :)

  6. Awesome. My husband and I stayed there for our Honeymoon seven years ago, I’m glad to see that it’s still a great place.

  7. Michelle @ Our Three Peas says:

    So gorgeous!! I’m totally jealous :) thanks so much for sharing your gorg pics with us at wine’d down Wednesday!

Speak Your Mind

*