Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. 300-101 dumps D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A 200-355 dumps QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. 640-911 dumps C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret 300-320 dumps C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE 300-208 dumps QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? 300-135 dumps A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. 400-251 dumps D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B 210-065 dumps QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points 200-155 pdf C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes 300-165 dumps C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

Making Laundry Easy 5 Steps with Tide Pods

I am participating in a Latina Bloggers Connect campaign for P&G. I am receiving a fee for posting; however, the opinions expressed in this post are my own. I am no way affiliated with P&G and do not earn a commission or percent of sales.

Making Laundry Easy with Tide Pods

When I was young, I had different chores around the house and most of the work was done on weekends. I would wake up to the smell of breakfast and the sound of music – both being my cue to get out of bed! We had to do everything from cleaning the house to pruning the roses in the yard. At a young age, my mother taught me how to do my laundry and iron my clothes. I remember her telling me that it was important skill to learn and I needed to take pride in how my clothes looked and smelled.

Nowadays, my family is always running around to school, work, baseball practice, etc. Once the weekend arrives we are pretty much out of the house shortly after sunrise and headed to a baseball diamond or a football field. There is no better sight than seeing a teen athlete proudly looking sharp in their vibrantly colored sports uniform before a big game.

making laundry easy for teen with tide pods

Now that I am a mother and run my own casa, I truly appreciate what I learned from my mother. Even though I do not have any daughters I still feel that it is important to teach my teen boys how to wash their clothes in a way they come out sparkling clean. Also, it is important for them to take pride in how they look. That is one thing that I remember my madre always saying – always look our best.

Given how busy my family is, it’s important that our time doing laundry is quick and efficient, while getting the desired results of wonderfully smelling and super clean clothes. Tide Pods is a product that helps us do all of these things. As much as it saves time for me as a mom raising a family, my sons are learning how easy and fast doing laundry can be – something that they’ll have to know about when they are off to college and are mastering laundry their own.

Whenever it’s time for my teens to do laundry, I am always there with them monitoring their wash and giving them suggestions on how to do it safely. Here are 5 easy steps I take with my teens as we tackle a load of laundry.

Making laundry easy with tide pods

Making Laundry Easy 5 Steps with Tide Pods

1 Sorting – Show them how to separate the white clothes from the color clothes into different piles. Explaining the results of mixing white baseball pants with a red shirt! What I love about Tide Pods is that they have been designed to work on all sorts of laundry conditions, and are safe for both whites and colors.

 

2 Reading the Label– It is important to know what types of fabrics they are washing and understand what type of care they need.

 

3 The Wash – Show them how to load the washer with clothes while not overloading. The premeasured pacs ensure the right amount of detergent every time. With Tide Pods, I will not have to worry about my teenager wasting detergent or making a mess.

 

4 Dryer– Show them what a lint catcher is and teach them how to clean it out. Have them place clothes into the dryer slowly while making sure to place garments aside that require hang drying. Lastly, teach them about the dryer settings and which clothing types correspond with each.

 

5 Folding– This is the best part! Showing how to fold shirts, shorts and pants while letting them know that is does not have to be perfect.

making laundry easy with tide pods

Giveaway

Don’t you want to use Tide pods and save time too? One lucky will win a full size detergent of Tide and Gain Pods. All you have to do is leave a comment on this blog post to the following question.

 

How do you simlify your laundry routine?

 

 

Rules

  1. You must be 18 years of age to participate.
  2. This giveaway will end on June 25 at 11:59PM PST.
  3. You must live in the continental USA
  4. The winner will be selected through Random.org and will be notified by email. The winner will have 24 hours to respond, if you don’t respond another winner will be selected.
  5. Your entry is a comment on this blog post.

This is a sponsored conversation written by me on behalf of Tide® and Gain® and Latina Bloggers Connect. However all opinions expressed are my own.

Latina Mama Rama

Comments

  1. Celeste says:

    I try to simplify my laundry routine by getting my family involved. My 5 & 8 year olds help me sort and separate and once it’s clean, they help fold socks and clothes. It helps save me some time here and there. ????

  2. Renee Titus says:

    I LOVE this product!! It is so much easier to get this from the store into the house, its lighter and easy to use. Just throw one in the washer and your done. Love it!

  3. This product works great with my daughters softball uniforms. You don’t have to soak long and it gets that darn red dirt out.

  4. Jessica says:

    I can’t wait to try this product!! I will definitely be having my kids help me since it’s easy and mess free!!!

  5. latanya says:

    I wash small loads throughout the week.

  6. Danielle T says:

    i simplify my routine by having different laundry baskets for each type of load i do, all jeans go into one, gentle cycle in a another, and a whites load. If someone fails to sort correctly – it’s their fault! not mine :)

  7. I do the laundry first thing – get it DONE!

  8. I do small loads all week!

  9. We alternate days for whites and colors, which is really just doing clothing one day, towels and linens the next.

  10. janetfaye says:

    I simplify my laundry routine by sorting and pre treating stains the day before.

  11. Great tips! My kids were taught how to do their own as soon as they could handle it. I use Tide too and have for years – it really does a great job!

Speak Your Mind

*