Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

How to Make Chile Rellenos


Have you ever tasted Chile Rellenos?  Do you want to learn how to make chile rellenos?  If you haven’t you now can make this delicious Mexican delicacy in your home and they will be just as tasty as at the Mexican restaurant. I have taken pictures for a step by step process on how to make Chile Rellenos. A Chile Relleno  is a Chile Poblano stuffed with 3 different cheeses, coated in egg whites, fried and then served with a delicious sauce. Serve these up with with some warm tortillas and yum – very good stuff!

How to make chile rellenos step by step with pictures:receta de chile rellenos


12 Chile Poblano

12 Eggs

1 Cup Flour

1 Onion

Cheddar Cheese

Pepper Jack Cheese

Cotija Cheese

Cooking Oil

8 oz. Tomato Sauce (1 Can)

1 Tablespoon of vinegar

2 Tablespoons of Chicken Bouillon

About 1 Cup of Flour

how to make chile rellenos:receta de chile rellenos

Start by blackening the chiles on all sides. I used my grill outside since the weather was nice. Make sure all sides are blackened.

How to make chile rellenos:receta de chile rellenos

As you blacken the Chiles place them in a plastic bag so they keep warm and they begin to sweat.  This will help  with the washing process later.

How to make chile rellenos best recipe ever

In a sink, run water and start to wash off the Chiles.  You should easily be able to wash off the blackened part and peel the outer skin off. Not all of the skin will come off and thats ok.  As you wash the chiles, slice through the individual chiles with your finger and clean out the seeds on the inside. Once you’re all done, they will look like the picture on the right (above).

How to make chile rellenos:receta de chile rellenos

Slice the Cheddar cheese, Pepper Jack cheese and Cotija cheese in thin slim rectangular slices, this way they will fit easily in the Chile Relleno.

recipe on how to make chile rellenos:receta chile rellenos

Begin adding the cheeses in each Chile Relleno. Then sprinkle flour on each one.

Best recipe on how to make chile

In a large bowl start to separate the egg whites from  all 12 eggs and place the yolks in another bowl. Start to beat the egg whites until they get white and fluffy like above. Next add 3 egg yolks and about a 1 Tablespoon of flour to mixture. Continue mixing all ingredients together until it’s all white and fluffy.

how to make chile rellenos

Start to heat canola oil in a pan on low heat until it is very hot. Place one Chile Relleno into egg mixture – the entire Chile should be coated in the egg white. Then place the coated chile in the hot pan with the oil.

how to make chile rellenos

Start with one Chille Relleno at a time so they do not burn. You will need to turn Chile Relleno to make sure all sides are cooked throughly.

How to make chile rellenos


These are the finished Chile Rellenos – all done! Place all of them on a separate plate together. We are almost done! Now we need to make the sauce that goes with the Chile Rellenos.

How to make chile rellenos

Slice 1/2 an onion. Heat a pan deep enough to hold 4 cups of  water then add/drizzle cooking oil and place onion in pan and stir around. Add 2 Tablespoons of flour to the pan and continue to stir. Next, add 1 can of tomato sauce,  4 cups of water, 1Tablespoon of Vinegar and 2 Tablespoons of chicken bouillon. Keep stirring the pan until all ingredients are mixed together. Bring to a boil and them simmer. Now you can add the Chiles Rellenos one at time into the pot.

How to make chile rellenos step by step with  great pictures


This is what your pot will look like when you place all the Chile Rellenos in the pot. Long Process but so worth it!

I do love cooking Mexican food and especially with my parents. I am very fortunate that both of my parents are great cooks. They each have their own style and different ways of doing things. I am trying to absorb as much of their cooking knowledge and some traditional recipes. I want to capture these recipes so my children and future generations will be able to enjoy them.

What are some of your family’s favorite recipes?



Latina Mama Rama


  1. Hey Ophelia. I’m visiting from Two Girls Blog Share. I love this recipe. I have never made Chiles Rellenos before but I think I might give it a try. My attempts at tortillas well, just let me say, they looked like my home state, Texas. But I’ll try anything once. Thanks for sharing. <3 Kim

  2. Your step-by-step photos are perfect! I would love to try this at home. They look so good and tasty.

    • Thank you Teresa! It is long process and I tried to capture every step. I such a visual person. Thank you for stopping by!

  3. These look yummy! Def will be trying soon! Thanks for linking with me for WDW!

  4. Ive heard of chile rellenos but I’ve never seen how it was made nor have I actually tried them before. This looks amazing! Great step by step post. You make it look so easy! xoxo

  5. I love chile rellenos but had no idea how to make them myself. Your directions make it look totally doable! Thanks so much for sharing your recipe at Throwback Thursday.

  6. I’m not sure why, but no one in my huge Mexican family makes chile rellenos so I never learned. I’m so happy to have this recipe. Thank you for sharing! Great step by step instructions too.

    • Hi Elena,

      I’m glad you will have this recipe. There are some things I still as my mom for help! Please let me know how they turn out. Thank you for stopping by!

  7. I absolutely love chile rellenos! I definitely can use step by step instructions! Pinning this so I can try it at some point this fall! Visiting from the SITS Sharefest!

  8. Jamie @ Love Bakes Good Cakes says:

    Wow! That is one of my favorite dishes to order out :) I never knew how to make them myself – I am totally pinning this!

  9. Ophelia – terrific recipe this week – my family loves these so thanks for linking it up with us. (Sharon)

    We’ve featured this total yummy recipe at BeBetsy on the BRAG ABOUT IT No. 24

    Thanks again for linking up with us!

    Sharon and Denise ?

    Follow us:
    Facebook ~ Twitter ~ Bloglovin ~ Pinterest

    • Thank you, Sharon so much! I feel so honored! I will be sharing more family recipes on your blog! Thank you so much!

  10. Hello! I found your blog on the Monday Mommy blog hop! I am so glad I found your blog, and this post! My man and I love Chile Rellenos and have wanted to try making it ourselves and this is a great step by step instruction for us to try it ourselves.
    Great Blog Lady!

  11. Definitely going to try this recipe. ? thanks for sharing

  12. I made these rellenos. They were so good. Thanks for sharing this recipe!!! The photos really helped me know what the batter was supposed to look like! Thank you!!!!!

  13. Qué delicia Ophelia! Te sugiero que enharines los chiles antes de meterlos en el huevo. Así quedan bien cubiertos y “agarra” mejor el batido.

    Saludos desde México!

  14. This was a delicious dish! This was my first attempt at making rellenos and the pictures were a huge help. I had a lot of the sauce left over and could not bear to toss it so I threw some rice in it and made the most amazing tasting rice dish! I will probably serve it tomorrow with some grilled chicken.

    • Thank you so much for visiting my blog! I’m happy that your tried out this recipe. It’s one of our favorites for sure! Great idea about using the sauce the next day with chicken.

Leave a Reply to BeBetsy Cancel reply