Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

Easiest Flan Recipe

Tracking Pixel

This is a sponsored post written by me on behalf of PAM Cooking Spray.

It’s time for the holidays and many families have several desserts that they must have during the season. One of the desserts that I love making for my family during the holidays is Flan. It is a custard like dessert with a caramel topping that is extremely popular with Latino families.  This is one of my husband’s favorite desserts and around holiday time he will politely ask when the flan will be coming! There is something about your favorite food that makes you reminisce of past holidays. It definitely reminds me of my mom and grandmother cooking in the kitchen  while I sat in a chair watching them prepare all the holiday food.   This dessert brings back all of those memories and happy emotions. I love how food does that for me.

Easiest Flan Recipe

It takes a lot of very rich ingredients to make this delicious Flan come together. One key of a great Flan dessert is its presentation. This Flan is an important part of my family’s holiday tradition and having the flan stick to the baking dish is simply not an option. Using Pam Cooking Spray helps the sugar at the bottom glide off the baking dish so it looks amazing on my holiday table. What I also love about Pam Cooking Spray is the zero calories per serving, so you can always have an extra piece of Flan….or two!

 

Easiest Flan Recipe

Easiest Flan Recipe

Ingredients

1 cup of White Sugar

3 Eggs

1 14oz can sweetened condensed milk

1 12oz can of evaporated milk

1 tablespoon of vanilla

 

 

easiest flan recipe

First step is to preheat your oven to 350 degrees and coat your baking dish with PAM Cooking Spray.

flan recipe1

First, we want to make the caramel coating that we see on top of the flan – it’s the first thing that goes into the baking dish. Spray PAM Cooking Spray onto your pan and pour one cup of sugar into the pan. A quick “Smart Tip” I use is to spray the PAM Cooking Spray onto the whisk before using it. As you mix the sugar, this will help it not stick to the whisk. Using the whisk, keep mixing the sugar until it starts to melt and brown in color. When it turns golden brown, pour into your baking dish and swirl the dish around so the entire bottom is coated with the browned sugar.

flan recipe4

 Now let’s make the Flan! In a large bowl place the eggs and beat them. Then add condensed milk, vanilla and evaporated milk. Mix until smooth.

flan recipe3

 Pour the mixture into the baking dish over the browned sugar and then cover it with foil paper and place it in the oven.

 

flan recipe5

 Doesn’t it look so delicious? This is what it will look like when you take it out of the oven. It will take about 45 minutes to 1 hour to bake – when it cools you can invert it onto your serving plate and serve.

flan recipe7

When serving a piece of Flan, drizzle some of the caramel sauce onto the slice.

The Pam Cooking Spray formula leaves 99% less residue on my favorite dishes. The Holiday season can be hectic, so saving time on cleaning is a great plus!                                 ********THIS GIVEAWAY HAS ENDED********

GIVEAWAY!!

You can win this PAM Cooking Spray and this Le Creuset Pie Dish I have used to make this Flan.  A total value of $50. All entries must be 18 or older and reside in the continental U.S. One random winner will be selected. Answer this question in the comment section at the bottom of the page:

WHAT IS YOUR FAMILY’S FAVORITE HOLIDAY DESSERT OR DISH?

Sweepstakes Terms and Conditions

NO PURCHASE NECESSARY TO ENTER OR WIN. A PURCHASE DOES NOT IMPROVE YOUR CHANCES OF WINNING. VOID WHERE PROHIBITED OR RESTRICTED BY LAW. INTERNET ACCESS AND VALID E-MAIL ADDRESSES ARE REQUIRED TO ENTER.

Promotion Description:

By participating in a Sweepstakes on {LatinaMamaRama.com}(“Blog”), each entrant unconditionally accepts and agrees to comply with and abide by these Official Rules and the decisions of Massive Sway (“Sponsor”), which shall be final and binding in all respects. Sponsor is responsible for the collection, submission or processing of Entries and the overall administration of the giveaway. Entrants should look solely to Sponsor with any questions, comments or problems related to the Sweepstakes.

Promotion begins at the time the blog post announcing the Sweepstakes is published on the Blog and ends midnight PST on   {December 8, 2013}

Eligibility:

Open to legal residents of the U.S. who are physically located in the U.S. or the District of Columbia who are not a minor (as defined by state of primary residence) usually a minimum of 18 yrs. old. Sponsor and parents, affiliates, sales representatives, advertising and promotion agencies, clients and each of their respective members, officers, directors, employees and contractors (including participating bloggers) (collectively, the “Promotion Entities”), and members of their immediate families and/or persons living in the same household as such persons, are ineligible to enter the Sweepstakes or win a prize. Void in all jurisdictions other than the U.S.

Entry:

Leave a comment on the Blog post to enter for a chance to winFacebook comments will not be counted as a valid entry.

Winner Selection:

The winners of the Sweepstakes will be selected in a random drawing by Blog from among all eligible Entries received throughout the Promotion Period using the selection tool indicated on {LatinaMamaRama.com}. The random drawing will be conducted by Sponsor or its designated representatives, whose decisions are final. Odds of winning will vary depending on the number of eligible Entries received. Winner will be notified by email at the email address provided in the Entry Information after the random drawing. Potential winner must accept a prize by email as directed by Sponsor within 48 hours of notification. Any winner notification not responded to or returned as undeliverable may result in prize forfeiture. No substitution or transfer of a prize is permitted except by Sponsor.

Prizes:

The prize for this Sweepstakes is a kit with an approximate retail value (“ARV”) of $50including:

  • Full sized varieties of PAM Cooking Spray
  • Le Creuset Pie Dish

Only one prize per person and per household will be awarded. Prizes cannot be transferred, redeemed for cash or substituted by winner. Sponsor reserves the right in its sole and absolute discretion to award a substitute prize of equal or greater value if a prize described in these Official Rules is unavailable or cannot be awarded, in whole or in part, for any reason. The ARV of the prize represents Sponsor’s good faith determination. That determination is final and binding and cannot be appealed. If the actual value of the prize turns out to be less than the stated ARV, the difference will not be awarded in cash. Sponsor makes no representation or warranty concerning the appearance, safety or performance of any prize awarded. Restrictions, conditions, and limitations may apply. Sponsor will not replace any lost or stolen prize items. Prize will only be awarded and/or delivered to addresses within the US Only. All federal, state and/or local taxes, fees, and surcharges are the sole responsibility of the prizewinner. Failure to comply with the Official Rules will result in forfeiture of the prize.

Privacy: 

All entrants acknowledge that if they are chosen as a winner, certain of their personally identifying information may be disclosed to third parties at least as required by law, including, without limitation, names and mailing addresses on a winner’s list. All personal information submitted as part of the Sweepstakes may be shared by and between the Promotion Entities, and each of the Promotion Entities will use such information in accordance with their respective independent online privacy policies.

Limitation of Liability:

Sponsor is not responsible for any incorrect or inaccurate information, whether caused by website users or by any of the equipment or programming associated with or utilized in the Sweepstakes or by any technical or human error, which may occur in the processing of submissions in the Sweepstakes. Sponsor assumes no responsibility for any misdirected or lost mail, or any error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay of operation or transmission, communications line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorized access to, or alteration of, Entries. Sponsor is not responsible for any problems or technical malfunction of any telephone network or lines, computer online systems, servers or providers, computer equipment, software, failure of email or players on account of technical problems or traffic congestion on the Internet or at any website or combination thereof, including injury or damage to entrant’s or any other person’s computer related to or resulting from participating in the Sweepstakes. If, for any reason, the Sweepstakes is not capable of running as planned, including infection by computer virus bugs, tampering, unauthorized intervention, fraud, technical failures, or any other causes beyond the control of Sponsor which corrupt or affect the administration, security, fairness, integrity or proper conduct of the Sweepstakes, then Sponsor reserves the right in its sole discretion to cancel, terminate, modify or suspend the Sweepstakes. In such event, Sponsor may, in its sole discretion, perform the random drawing from among all eligible Entries received prior to or after such cancellation, suspension, or modification.

This is a sponsored post written by me on behalf of PAM Cooking Spray.

 For more information, visit http://www.pamcookingspray.com.

Latina Mama Rama

Comments

  1. I’ve never had flan so I don’t know how to make it besides your post but I LOVE Red Velvet cake for desserts or does Hot Chocolate count??? :)

  2. Sounds like a good product…hate when the dishes are hard do get clean:)

  3. My family loves creme brulee and flan! This sounds like a great recipe for an easy flan. I’m trying it! Thanks for the chance to win.

  4. Our favorite holiday dish is sweet potato casserole.
    tcarolinep at gmail dot com

  5. Karla Curiel says:

    I love flan. Thanks for the recipe.

  6. One family favorite around the holidays is sweet potato pie. To me it tastes just like pumpkin pie, but the kids seem to like it more.

  7. My family loves anything chocolate, especially chocolate cake.

  8. I love flan!! I’ve had it a few times and it really is delicious. My Grandma makes the best buckeyes ever. Recent my sister started making them with her recipe too and they are irresistible!

  9. Looks delicious!!! My favorite dessert? Hmmm….a toss up between key lime pie, cheesecake and my daughter’s chocolate chip cookies. I don’t know what she does to them, but they are so much better than mine!

  10. I have never had flan! Looks delicious. I am definately trying this!!!

  11. This looks amazing! PAM would be a nice addition to my kitchen! I hope I win! xo

  12. Believe it or not… don’t take my card from me… I’m not that into flan… but yours looks delish!
    We’re pie makers here, I have a mini pie maker and the kids make their own pie combos.
    However our favorite holiday baking…. cookies! We make tons of cookies for the holidays and send them to our family.
    XOXO

  13. Love love love flan but have never made my own. I think now I could :) Thanks!! Would love if you would link up to our month long search for the best crafts, tutorials, free patterns and recipes! http://2crochethooks.com/snickerdoodle-sunday/

  14. That looks yummy even though I’ve never had flan.. I’m a caramel nut so if it is covered in caramel I would love it. I’m going to try this. At our house it’s Hello Dollies and Sweet Potato Pie for everyone’s favorites.

  15. That looks so easy!

    Our favorite dish is definitely now my aunt’s maple cheesecake with caramel drizzle. Best cheesecake I’ve ever had!

  16. I’ve never had Flan but the picture alone is making me want to try some immediately….not to mention the easy recipe and easy clean up. Thanks for sharing Ophelia!

  17. Oops! Our favorite dessert is Sweet Potato pie…

  18. Adriana Flores says:

    I just made it..I’m super excited first that I made it and second that I don’t have to wait for someone to make it!!! I look forward to more of your recipes!

  19. Mmmm. Flan is one of my favorites thanks to my Cuban roots

Leave a Reply to Penny Cancel reply

*