Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. 300-101 dumps D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A 200-355 dumps QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. 640-911 dumps C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret 300-320 dumps C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE 300-208 dumps QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? 300-135 dumps A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. 400-251 dumps D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B 210-065 dumps QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points 200-155 pdf C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes 300-165 dumps C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

Grilled Crockpot Baby Back Ribs

grilled bbq crockpot pork ribs

This summer has consisted of just running my kids to and from a practice or game of some kind.  And while we are on the go, from the minute we get in the car to the drive home I hear, “I’m hungry.” The car door isn’t even closed all the way and they say it. […]

Latina Mama Rama

Ceviche de Callos de Hacha (Scallop Ceviche)

Callos de Hacha ceviche scallop ceviche

Father’s Day is this Sunday, June 21 and I know exactly what to get  my husband! It is not going to cost me very much but I know that he will completely enjoy it. I’m going to make him one of his favorite dishes- Scallop Ceviche. He likes anything with seafood and a beer!  This […]

Latina Mama Rama

Mexican Street French Fries

Mexican Style French Fries

The other day I was craving french fries and roasted salsa.  Well, I made some Mexican Street French Fries with red roasted salsa and it was so unbelievably tasty.  Making these Mexican Street French Fries reminds me of my Aunt and anytime I was craving anything she would just make it. I guess she has […]

Latina Mama Rama

The Best Guacamole Recipe!

The best guacamole recipe!

I know you are probably thinking what makes this the best guacamole recipe. Let me tell you! There are two ingredients that I use that makes this the best guacamole recipe. Shrimp and cotija cheese! Guacamole recipes can differ and that is what I love about cooking – you can add your own ingredients to […]

Latina Mama Rama

Salsa de Nopales Recipe {Cactus Salsa}

salsa de nopales- cactus recipe

Have you ever heard of Nopales?  If you haven’t, it’s a form of cactus plant that is edible and at the same time very good for you.  This Salsa de Nopales recipe (Cactus Salsa)  is one that you will want to try for sure. Nopales are used in many dishes in Mexican cuisine and is […]

Latina Mama Rama

Pozole? or Posole?

Chicken Pozole Verde-Easy recipe

Recently, I have been on such a soup kick.  I decided to make one of my favorites – Chicken Pozole Verde. Or is it Posole? This has been up for discussion in my family for some time but the majority of the familia says it’s Pozole. It can never be decided!  Regardless, this Pozole or […]

Latina Mama Rama

Albondigas Soup Recipe

albondigas soup recipe

A bit of chill is in the air here in Southern California and this means it’s time to make a Mexican food favorite – albondigas soup! As a small girl, this was one of my favorite comfort foods and it’s a family favorite.   In a small bowl combine ground beef, egg, 1/2 cup of […]

Latina Mama Rama

Family Fun with Cheetos “Bag of Bones”

Cheetos "Bag of Bones

As soon as my boys start to see signs of Halloween on TV and in the stores we visit, they immediately start thinking about what costume they will wear on October 31st. No matter the age, many of us still want to dress up as a favorite character or scary monster. A thing that I […]

Latina Mama Rama

10 Ways You Know You’re Grown Up

10 ways you know

When I was younger I thought turning 40 was “old.” Now I’m 39 years young and approaching….the BIG 4-0! The funny thing is I don’t see myself as 40 but my mind, my body and life tell me otherwise. Being grown up has it’s advantages – I partnered up with Wendy’s®  on this sponsored post […]

Latina Mama Rama

Ceviche de Camaron/ Shrimp Ceviche

Shrimp recipe-ceviche

Ceviche de Camaron or shrimp ceviche is a dish that is very popular at any family gathering. Anytime there is a gathering my husband asks,”Is your dad coming?”  and the second question is,”Is he bringing ceviche?”  My father is known amongst the family to make the best tasting ceviche EVER!!!  I don’t think anyone has […]

Latina Mama Rama