Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. 300-101 dumps D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A 200-355 dumps QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. 640-911 dumps C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret 300-320 dumps C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE 300-208 dumps QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? 300-135 dumps A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. 400-251 dumps D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B 210-065 dumps QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points 200-155 pdf C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes 300-165 dumps C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

Ask Away Friday

 

askwayfriday_zps98041f93

I am really excited to part of Ask Away Friday.  The Real Housewife of Caroline County started this with fellow bloggers. The idea is that you ask a fellow blogger 10 questions and they in turn ask you 10 questions. I was invited by Mrs. AOK Work in Progress – she is so sweet and I love her blog. These are the questions that I asked Mrs. AOK Work in Progress.

7d9e0ffe-a663-4864-8370-2e4d50e9eb21

200x200c

1.Why did you begin blogging?

I began blogging because my youngest son was diagnosed with recurring fever syndrome and I wanted to reach out to other parents. I also wanted my children to have something to reflect on when they get older.

 

2. When did you finally feel comfortable saying “I’m a blogger!”

I just started blogging about 4 months ago and recently felt like a “blogger.”  I feel that I have found something I truly love doing.

 

3. To take pictures what do you use? Phone or DSLR Camera?

I do use the DSLR camera for my posts that are pre-planned. The I-phone comes in handy when you are out and about and all of sudden you say to yourself, “This would be a good post!” (this is also when I called myself a blogger)

 

4. What topic do you like to blog about most?

I blog mostly about what is currently happening in our family life. I have daily inspiration.

 

5.  Do your kids mind that you blog about them?

I do blog about my kids and I let them read the post before I post it on the internet. If they approve then its a go! I want them to be a part of the process.

 

6.  How do you handle it all blogging, work, motherhood, life?

I definitely felt a little overwhelmed about 4 months ago when I first started. Then as I went along, I began to really enjoy doing it. You begin to get more comfortable with the “techie” part of things and most importantly, there is a lot to share with other moms.

 

7.  What’s the funniest comment you’ve received on your blog?

I wrote a story about pulling out my son’s protective baseball cup from my purse while at Starbucks.  I thought most of the comments I received were funny!

 

8. Coffee or Tea?

COFFEE! I’m addicted to coffee – cream, no sugar. I know I drink more java than I should!

 

9. If you’re anything like me… your kids take random pictures on your phone that you find later on :) Do you have any funny pictures on your phone to share?

They do take my phone and take random pictures. However, it’s their silly videos that usually crack me up.

 

10. Okay, I got to ask because this was a popular question last week… What’s in your bag?  I have been carrying a smaller purse lately because I always  have so much stuff in my purse.

Right now I have my wallet, receipts, lip gloss, my son’s inhaler, a hair clip, and my phone…..and no protective baseball cup!

Latina Mama Rama

Comments

  1. Thanks for swapping with me!
    I don’t know what fever syndrome is, I’m sorry, I hope everything is okay….
    I bought a camera for my blog… but usually end up using my iPhone womp womp!
    Ha Ha! I read your Starbucks post it was hilarious!!
    I’m not pulling out cups yet, but I do have legos :)
    XOXOXO

    • Thank you Adina, You are so kind to embrace such a newbie like me. I had so much fun with you and hope to continue. Ophelia

  2. Wow! It was so nice to read this and get to know you better Ophelia. I had no idea you only started blogging a few months ago. I definitely can relate to feeling overwhelmed about it. I think once I stopped trying to “grow” so fast, I finally started to really enjoy reading about what people have to say and just interacting with all of you. Thanks for being apart of this! :)

    • Brittnei,

      Thank you so much for taking the time to stop by my blog. Really just started a few months ago and love meeting new mamas out there. Ophelia

  3. thanks for participating! I loved your Q&A with Mrs_AOK! This is a great way to get to know more about each other as bloggers and moms, which I love! I hope you enjoyed it and will participate with us again!

  4. I am trying to imagine asking my kids (in the future, of course) their opinion on what I’m writing. I’m guessing none of us will be happy with the answers, lol.
    Nice to meet you through Ask Away Friday!

    • Thanks for stopping by! I think its a good idea to ask your kids about the content you post about them. I feel that they feel valued and of course I do not want to embarrass them.

  5. How fun! I love getting to know bloggers a little better.

  6. Ask away Friday is such a cute idea! My kids are still little, so I post about them without thinking twice that I might have to pay for it in the form of therapy when my kids see their life story posted on my blog. When they get a little older, I think I will take your approach on asking for their “permission” to post. Thanks for the tip!

Speak Your Mind

*