Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. 300-101 dumps D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A 200-355 dumps QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. 640-911 dumps C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret 300-320 dumps C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE 300-208 dumps QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? 300-135 dumps A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. 400-251 dumps D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B 210-065 dumps QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points 200-155 pdf C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes 300-165 dumps C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

Ask Away Friday With Raising Reagen

Before coding:

http://rhocc.blogspot.com
Happy belated Thanksgiving everyone!! How was it? Are you still in a food coma?  If you cooked the Turkey how did it turn out? Are you still eating left overs?  Did you commence putting up the Holiday decorations?? Hey, it’s not #AskAwayFriday without some questions right??
http://rhocc.blogspot.com

For those of you who aren’t familiar with #AskAwayFriday it’s an amazing way to meet new bloggers, make friends and ask some questions to get to know them better!  10 questions are exchanged and answered on your partners blog, you can get as creative as you want and even get into our purses!

As always, tried and true we have the partners in crime, the ladies who created #AskAwayFriday…the wonderful Penny from The Real Housewife of Caroline County and Amber from Bold Fab Mom!!

The Real Housewife of Caroline County

 

Our co-hosts for the month of November have been amazing! We are sad to see them go but they are always awesome with their weekly #AskAwayFriday contributions and we look forward to seeing their posts in December!

Dean aka Mrs_AOK is pretty freaking amazing!  She’s been apart of #AskAwayFriday as long as it’s been around I believe, which is pretty impressive!  She’s become a great friend to me and the other ladies involved in #AskAwayFriday each week and I’m super excited she’s moving to the East Coast!

Next up is the wonderful Ophelia from LatinaMamaRama, we’ve really enjoyed her joining in on #AskAwayFriday, she always has some really insightful and beautiful things to say!

And last, but certainly not least is Sarah from Lomholt’s Family…she’s a really great gal from Iowa and I really enjoy our little chats, she’s become a good friend and a friendly face each week on #AskAwayFriday!  She’s always up for exchanging with anyone and so friendly!

Okay, now that we’ve met everyone I’m going to add in a shameless plug on behalf of Penny & Mrs_AOK.  Enter into the Holiday Nail Polish GIVEAWAY!!!  There are 3 prizes (so 3 times the chances to win!) and they are all awesome!

Now that we’ve got all the business out of the way, let’s get into Week 17 of #AskAwayFriday!

This week I have the pleasure of swapping questions with Lanaya from Raising Reagan. I had the pleasure of meeting her through Ask Away Friday and she is such a nice person. I would also consider a fantastic “mixologist”… If you want to know go check her out.

 

1.What’s in the Pink Bag of Swag … I need to see it!

 My Pink Bag of Swag came about when I had too much stuff to carry to my kids sporting events.  My weekends are consumed by tournaments and we can be there for more than 6 hours sometimes. This bag has it all!

Pink Bag of Swag1

2.       As a fan of the classics, in particular Jane Austen and her romance novels, do you like the movie versions of her books? If so … which one is your favorite?

I love the book but I can curl up in my PJs with a cup of coffee and watch Pride & Prejudice all day. Love It!

3.       You keep referencing your love for coffee and that you drink more than you should .. how much DO you drink in a day?

Well I do drink way too much! I used to have a 12 cup coffee pot and let’s just say that I maybe I have had the whole pot before 12 noon. Now I have a Keurig and I drink about 4 cups a day or maybe more…. I seriously love coffee!

 

 4.       Your family has a strong sense of identity which I  greatly admire. Are your children bilingual?

They continue to learn to speak spanish. They for sure can understand what my husband I are talking about when we speak spanish. I hoping they catch on to it but they seem eager to learn.

 5.       I love that you ask your children for permission and input before posting anything about them online. Is there a post you wrote that they didn’t approve of and you had to not publish?

I recently wrote a post about my middle schooler and his counselor “Notre Dame…Why Not?” He did not want me to write about it but we had a discussion about it and he gave me the green light. I really felt it was an important topic to discuss.

notre dame

 6.       A couple of months ago you said one of your blog goals was to receive a sponsored post. Has that happened yet?

YES!! I accomplished one of my goals. I am going to be doing a giveaway and sponsored post on Pam cooking spray. I use Pam and it’s a great recipe and all of you need to check it out and enter my giveaway.  I know…. shamless plug…..:)

 7.       I had the pleasure of meeting Aarón Sánchez at an NFL game. I love his twists on traditional Mexican food. If you could spend one day with any chef on Food Network who would it be?

Rachel Ray! I know she doesn’t really cook mexican food but I love her stories related to food. Her recipes are really doable and she loves food. I love food too!

 8.       My daughter is going through the troublesome threes. She is memorizing the time out corner very well. My husband and I differ on our discipline techniques. Do you and your husband agree on how to discipline your boys, or have you had to make compromises in regards to your parenting style?

For the most part I would say yes. At times we need to sit down and discuss how to approach different situations but overall my boys are pretty good.

 9.       Snickers, Kit Kats or Skittles?

Snickers and Kit Kats and Skittles..  I love chocolate and candy. Its a bad habit.

 10.   Most everyone that has been participating in AAF knows that I put ketchup on my homemade tacos. You come over for taco night. Do you try it or shudder at the thought?

I’m not a ketchup person and don’t like the smell. When I wash the dishes I sometimes gag at the smell. So I would have to pass on the ketchup…but not the tacos!

Thank you for stopping by and now go meet Lanaya at Raising Reagan.



<!– end InLinkz script ?

Latina Mama Rama

Comments

  1. I think I have three Rachael Ray cookbooks! She has lots of quick and easy recipes, which I like. I would love to go to a cooking class with Rick Bayless though! I have one of his cookbooks…

  2. I LOVE the pink bag of swag! I am a new mom (Emma is 21 Months) but I stopped carrying a diaper bag with me because it was so bulky but I carry a pink and khaki bag with a sequenced heart on it. I found it on clearance and it has been my go to bag with her so I totally understand why you carry it.

  3. I haven’t asked my older children before posting anything about them on my blog. My youngest son gets most of the spotlight in my blog because he inspires me and gives me topics to write about. I have added some about my daughter because she is deaf and I wanted to help other families. I haven’t shared much about my oldest son other the an embarrassing story to share with his future wife one day. 😉 I try not to post their names.

  4. I ??Rachel Ray! My eldest daughter has been a fan of RR since she was three, she use to pretend to be her while playing :)
    My husband cannot stand ketchup! I love ketchup, not on my tacos though (:
    XO

  5. Ketchup, and tacos? After I read that, i couldn’t stop thinking about it. Aye dios mio.

  6. I have the same coffee love LOL! Hope you had a great Thanksgiving!

  7. I absolutely love that pink bag of swag! With active children you just never know what you might need. I would say yummy to all three candies, myself! LOL! I can’t say that I have ever asked the kids about posting about them, but I try to keep out too much information. But I don’t write anything ever, that I wouldn’t say to them personally. Love the post on your son and Notre Dame, good for him, that is a great goal and sounds to me like he has the drive to succeed at it. Good luck! Have a great week!

  8. I know I’m a week late getting this comment to you — but I swear I read the post the day it came out! I HATE being this busy.
    Loved all your answers so much and I ABSOLUTELY WANT your pink bag of swag! That thing rules!!!

    Thank you so much for swapping with me hermosa.

    ¤´¨)
    ¸.•*´
    (¸¤ Lanaya | xoxo
    http://raising-reagan.com

Speak Your Mind

*