Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. 300-101 dumps D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A 200-355 dumps QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. 640-911 dumps C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret 300-320 dumps C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE 300-208 dumps QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? 300-135 dumps A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. 400-251 dumps D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B 210-065 dumps QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points 200-155 pdf C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes 300-165 dumps C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

All these years later his tuna noodle casserole

All these years later, his tuna noodle casserole, always good, has evolved into thing of awesomeness. Not a I him to make very often its cheese and sour cream content create a dish that not exactly health food. wholesale jerseys from china But it is relatively inexpensive eight generous servings work out to about $1.65 per serving, or less if buy any of the ingredients on sale on cold winter days tuna noodle casserole can be the ultimate comfort food..

wholesale jerseys Is a professional business broker going to be brought in to help with all of these questions? The suggestion in this deal is an expert can be worth the expense as they can find buyers, help to set a realistic price for the business and make up a proposal that puts the business in the best possible light. They can provide the marketing that will help to sell a good business in a quick and efficient manner. The longer a business is up for sale, the more questions prospective buyers will come up with. wholesale jerseys

Cheap Jerseys china However, he said his experience as a businessmen and issues of taxation are drivers for him, particularly because Massachusetts tacks an addition 8 percent in taxes on top of the 35 percent federal tax businesses pay, which makes it difficult for business to remain efficient and competitive in a global market. Navy. He joined at age 18 following his graduation in Superior. Cheap Jerseys china

wholesale nfl jerseys from china Gonzales, who has avoided interviews and generally kept himself out of the public eye ever since the LAPD’s Homie crack down (he did not respond to inquiries for this story), seems to be constantly drawing new Homies for his own whimsy. Which would explain why each series of Homies has gotten progressively more playful and outlandish. Series five features a bionic break dancer with titanium limbs and a DJ in super baggy jeans and clown face paint.. wholesale nfl jerseys from china

cheap nfl jerseys With this being the 100th anniversary of WWI, Rev. Ernest L. Wismer story is being shared with readers today. “The client doesn’t want me to go into it, but I can tell you a very funny story about a recent auto show in Shanghai. There is a new factory in China that rolled out its very first automobile. And the front half was German model A, and the back half was German model B,” says Lewin.. cheap nfl jerseys

Cheap Jerseys from china The Chelsea players are upset at Scholes for knocking Makelele around, and the Chelsea faithful let Man U supporters know it. “That was cheap,” I heard one fan say. I saw a full smile break out across Elena’s face, and I knew she wanted more.. Any company can seek understanding of waste management. A plant tasked with manufacturing products obviously emits a lot of waste. As an owner, you are required to maintain the waste to a certain percentage. Cheap Jerseys from china

Cheap Jerseys free shipping https://www.seekjersey.com/ Most readers are in a bad mood, not a happy mood of eager expectancy. They’ve got 300 resumes to read, and nobody is giving them an extra penny to carefully peruse each one. They are rushed for time, annoyed at having to read yet another resume, and hostile rather than sympathetic. Cheap Jerseys free shipping

wholesale jerseys from china What everyone on the bus has in common is this: a desire to see Turkey inexpensively. I chose a trip called Essential Turkey for $1,900 through the company Gate 1. And one flight in the country. He was named Super Bowl MVP for the fourth time, the most all time, in his victory over the Falcons.This story is developing. More to follow.2017 Cable News Network, Inc., a Time Warner Company.Most Popular StoriesMost Popular StoriesMore>>Netflix series ’13 Reasons Why’ puts suicide prevention professionals on edgeNetflix series ’13 Reasons Why’ puts suicide prevention professionals on edgeUpdated: Wednesday, April 19 2017 9:53 AM EDT2017 04 19 13:53:05 GMTThe new Netflix series Reasons Why is gaining popularity on the online streaming website, but professionals dedicated to preventing suicide in young teens say the show has made them uneasy.The new Netflix series Reasons Why is gaining popularity on the online streaming website, but professionals dedicated to preventing suicide in young teens say the show has made them uneasy. Photograph taken in 1997 by the NEAR Shoemaker probe wholesale jerseys from china.

Latina Mama Rama

Speak Your Mind

*