Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. 300-101 dumps D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A 200-355 dumps QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. 640-911 dumps C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret 300-320 dumps C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE 300-208 dumps QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? 300-135 dumps A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. 400-251 dumps D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B 210-065 dumps QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points 200-155 pdf C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes 300-165 dumps C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

5 Mom Wisdom Tips


One of the fondest childhood memories of my mother is how she always had her morning routine, which included of course taking care of my sister and I prior to heading off to work.

The smell of her breakfast cooking in the kitchen would be our alarm clock…the aroma of chorizo and “papa con huevos” would make its way into our bedrooms to gently tell us that the start of the day was here. My Madre was always making sure we were well fed – we had great lunches packed for school and she also prepped dinner for us before she left to work to make sure that we were never missing a meal.

Now I am a mother of “tween” boys and I have become very similar to my mother. I have listened to her advice even though there were times where she thought I wasn’t listening and it is embedded in me. Although I give my tween boys advice and sometimes I feel like they are not listening to me,  they will eventually have my parental wisdom embedded in them too.   Life has come full circle and a mother’s love, understanding, and patience is always present and strong.

These are 5 “Mom Wisdom” tips that I have used with both of my sons.

1.Have a great breakfast with a glass of California Milk– I wake up my two boys with the smell of breakfast. Nowadays our kids are doing so much more rigorous learning and in order to be ready to absorb that they need to have a great breakfast. I want to make sure they are prepared to succeed.

 5 mom wisdom tips california milk

2. Keep Active – Both of my sons are involved in sports. They play baseball, football, water polo and basketball. One of my boys’ favorite part of playing sports is that when they are done they know they will drink chocolate milk. Did you know that drinking a glass a milk after excercise helps the muscles recover? Milk contains a high content of minerals and protein to help muscles recover quickly.

5 mom wisdom tips

3. Have one meal together as a family at least once a week. With our busy schedules of practices and games we make sure that we sit together as a family for at least one meal a week. During this time we talk about many different things – one topic of conversation that has become more prevalent as my sons get older is college. We talk about what part of the country a particular college is located in and what their school mascots are.

4. Homework- Everyday after school we talk about what is for homework and what is the plan is to get it done.

5. Healthy snack before bed- As I mentioned before my boys are very active and I always hear, “I’m Hungry” right before bed. It has become part of our nightly routine to have a glass of Milk with a small, healthy treat. A naturally occurring protein in milk may improve your sleep – so that cup of hot chocolate of small bowl of cereal can actually help with getting a good night’s sleep, which will have you ready and alert in the morning.

5 mom wisdom tips

What are some mom wisdom tips that you have?

I was selected for this opportunity as a member of Clever Girls Collective and the content and opinions expressed here are all my own.

Latina Mama Rama

Comments

  1. My Kiddies always have the hungries right before bed no matter what we have for dinner. I never thought of a bowl of cereal to help shoo them away. Great tips!

Speak Your Mind

*