Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-355 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals Version: Demo300-075 dumps 300-320 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller. Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information? 300-208 dumps A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured. B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request. C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent. D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 A customer has ordered a Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller. What speed and quantity of ports are needed for full-speed operation? A. 6 x 1 Gb B. 6 x 10 Gb C. 2 x 10 Gb D. 2 x 1 Gb E. 8 x 1 Gb F. 8 x 10 Gb 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network? (Choose three.) A. SSID name B. RF channel C. RF signal D. 802.1X/EAP credentials 210-065 dumps E. pre-shared key F. web page G. WPA/WPA2 settings Correct Answer: ACD 300-206 dumps QUESTION 4 The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients. B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network. C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference. D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed. E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network. 300-209 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 5 Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution? A. Split MAC B. CAPWAP C. LWAPP D. Local MAC 300-360 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default? 642-998 dumps A. Context Aware B. CleanAir C. Security D. General Correct Answer: C 210-451 dumps QUESTION 7 When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available forremote management access to an AP? 400-351 dumps A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. B. SSH only C. HTTPS, and SSH D. SSH and Telnet E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0. 300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8 During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine-tune the location services. What is this type of survey called? A. passive fingerprinting 400-101 dumps B. passive calibrating C. active fingerprinting D. active calibrating Correct Answer: A 400-051 dumps QUESTION 9 Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.) A. SSH B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. HTTP 400-201 dumps Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. 200-125 dumps B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers. 100-105 dumps Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems? 210-260 dumps A. telemetry B. web security C. VPN D. NAM E. DART F. posture G. CSSC Correct Answer: E 300-115 dumps Refer to the exhibit. The wireless engineer has deployed the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller. The controller is responding on the service port; however, it will not respond on the management interface. Which configuration revision will fix the management interface? 200-105 dumps A. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan add 10. B. On the WLC management interface, disable LAG on the management network. C. On the switch interface, configure switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 10. 300-101 dumps D. On the WLC management interface, change the VLAN ID to 20. E. On the switch interface, configure no spanning-tree portfast trunk. F. On WLC Controller > General, disable LAG and reboot. 200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Which statement about ZigBee technology is true? A. It has low power consumption. B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications. 210-060 dumps C. It ranges up to 250 meters. D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.Correct Answer: A 200-355 dumps QUESTION 14 What must be done for Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS to communicate? A. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WLC must be configured in the Cisco WCS. B. The IP address and subnet mask of the Cisco WCS must be configured in the Cisco WLC. 640-911 dumps C. The identity certificate of the Cisco WLC must be added to the Cisco WCS. D. The Cisco WLC and Cisco WCS must exchange identity certificates. Correct Answer: A 300-075 dumps QUESTION 15 What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.) A. Username B. Shared Secret 300-320 dumps C. Index Priority D. Port Number E. IP Address F. Network Mask Correct Answer: BDE 300-208 dumps QUESTION 16 A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable. Which step does the AP take next? 300-135 dumps A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available. B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller. C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available. 400-251 dumps D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available. Correct Answer: B 210-065 dumps QUESTION 17 What AnyConnect module can be used to provide a detailed scan list of the Wi-Fi environment? A. DART B. Telemetry C. Web Security 210-250 dumps D. NAM E. Posture Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 What is the equivalent of 26 dBm in milliwatts? 210-255 dumps A. 4 mW B. 40 mWC. 100 mW D. 400 mW E. 1000 mW 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19 A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customers' requirements? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 3700 Access Points B. Cisco MR34 Access Points 200-155 pdf C. Cisco MR18 Access Points D. Cisco 3600 Access Points E. Cisco MR72 Access Points F. Cisco 1570 Access Points G. Cisco MR26 Access Points 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20 The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information? A. Device > Inventory B. Mesh > Nodes 300-165 dumps C. Network Summary > Executive Summary D. Network Summary > 802.11 Summary Correct Answer: A

Ask Away Friday

AAFtitle aaf

 

I am so excited to be part of Ask Away Friday. I love to get to know bloggers a little more – Courtney from What’s Up With The Wilhelm’s is my partner this week.  I adore Courtney, not only is she a fantastic blogger but she has a good heart. Go check out the questions I had for her on her blog.

forkaren

1.You are a great blogger, phenomenal wife and momma, constant sharer of inspiration and love. How do you find time to do all that!!!?!

You are so kind to say that! I have SUPER POWERS!! Just kidding- I wish that I did!

It is definitely something that I have to work on everyday! I love my Iphone and thats how I keep up with social media (twitter, facebook and instagram) but I will not use my I phone during my kid’s sporting events – unless it’s an emergency. I write a post a little at a time and it’s very rare that I do it all at one sitting! I love to share and be social – it’s my personality and I feel so much inspiration through other bloggers.

 

2.What is one blogging goal you hope to accomplish before the end of the year?

Well I have accomplished one goal already and I have to share it. I wanted to meet other bloggers and really truly connect with them. I am a huge fan of SITS girls and one of the main things for a blogger to do is find a Tribe. I feel so lucky to have met you and so many other great bloggers and this is huge for me! So gracias from the bottom of my corazon!

By the end of the year I hope to recieve a sponored post! Who doesn’t right! Keeping my fingers crossed.

 

3.what is your favorite post you wrote in the last 2 months?

I have to say Building Memories at the Ball Park! -I love hanging out with my family and my boys it sure was a great time! My son got to see his favorite baseball player, Bryce Harper, hit a Home Run. The look on his face priceless.

 

The familia at the Ballpark

The familia at the Ballpark

4 What is your favorite post I wrote in the last 2 months?

I am a huge believer of the crock pot. I am a SAHM and it is hard to keep up with everything. If I can get dinner out of the way and not have to worry about it later – it’s the way to go. I have to say  Fall Crock Pot Recipe

Fall-Crock-Pot-Recipe-Roundup

 

5. If you could relive a particular year in your life, which would it be?

It would be the year 2003 as I miss my boys at this age – Tyler was about 2 1/2 and Dylan was 1. They loved each other so much when they were small. They still love each other now but it is different – I think it would be awkward for them to be “lovey dovey” now.   My worries seemed so simple then. I feel that the last 10 years with our boys has gone by so fast. I would love to go back and relive it again. Who wouldn’t love these adorable faces?

brothers1brothers2

 

6. If you could describe yourself in three words what would it be?

 

Outgiong

Generous

Kind

7. What is your favorite inspirational quote and why?

I love this quote – it speaks for itself!

mother Teresa quote

 I took this picture in Maui this past Summer!

 

8. What is the bravest thing you have ever done?

100% – starting my blog.

9. What is one guilty pleasure you indulge in?

I love chocolate! So in order to have some in my house with 2 kids that are just as bad as me, I have a secret stash hidden away! :)

10. What is your favorite thing about your city where you live?

I truly love where we live! We have some great neighbors and our kids are always playing outside. The moms and dads chat while the kids play and are just kids. I love that because with so much technology and gadgets these days, it’s nice to have them enjoy the outdoors.

Latina Mama Rama

Comments

  1. Reading about your blogging goal got me excited. I’ve always wanted to monetize my blog but the only timeline I set for myself was when to get self hosted but never when to have a sponsored post! There is so much about blogging that I have to learn and I also appreciate the things that I learned from SITS and other bloggers like you.

    Btw, you look so much like the younger version of my favorite psychology professor in college, you both have very beautiful smiles. :)

    • Yes, It is exciting! Let’s make it a common goal and work together! I only been blogging for about 5 months and I still have lots to learn. Thank you for stopping by!

  2. I stared at that picture of that chili for like 5 minutes willing it off the screen and into my mouth! It didn’t happen :-( LOL! Now that the weather is changing I’m looking for some amazing recipes to try, I will definitely bookmark that page! Aw, your boys look so sweet! It’s sad how that affection starts to fade. . .I have a son and daughter who up until recently would even fall asleep together. Now the sibling rivalry is starting. . .BOO! I agree, as a blogger, joining SITS has been the best thing I’ve done, I’ve made some incredible connections as well!

    • I love crock pot recipes. Yes, sibling rivalry is a bit annoying….but I know they do love each other. Thanks for stopping by!

  3. I can’t believe you captured that photo yourself…it’s absolutely beautiful!

    I have the same issues when it comes to trying to keep my chocolate for myself…I can’t hide it to many places since our climate it kinda warm and it’ll just end up either a frozen rock or a melted mush…but I sneak it as often as I can. :)

    • I can’t believe either! I woke up in the morning and saw that beautiful rainbow and took it with my iPhone. Thanks for all the support Tiffany!

  4. thank you for participating this week! your post was awesome! I think we all have Super Powers as moms, not many people can do what we do on a daily basis and still get it all done! I love my crock pot for fall and winter and I definitely need to find some new recipes!

    • Thank you Penny for letting me be a part of this! I agree about the Super Powers but I do wish I had a little bit. Thanks for stopping by!

  5. It’s so nice meeting Ophelia! I love this Ask Away series … you come across some fantastic people. I really need to be more involved with Sits. I signed up when I first started blogging but had no clue what I was doing. Time to re-engage. You have a beautiful family :)

    ¤´¨)
    ¸.•*´
    (¸¤ Lanaya | xoxo
    Raising-Reagan.com

    • Thank you Lanaya for stopping by! It is fun to get to know bloggers a little more on a personal level. Maybe you and I will swap q’s in the future.

  6. Ophelia! I completely loved your answers. We have so many similarities. I simply envision myselt meeting you and us just having girl talk about life and blogging and recipes and culture all in Spanish! xoxo Your boys were so cute at that age. I can definitely understand why you would miss it. Chocolate is my favorite too girl! I’m about to visit those other posts! I really enjoy learning more about you. I’m so glad you stepped out and started your blog!

    • Thanks Brittnei, I wish you lived closer we do have so much in common. I can totally see us getting together in the future. We will meet IRL! Thank you for all your support I am truly grateful! Besos Y Abrazos!!

  7. I agree with her…the crockpot is such a lifesaver!!! I love a good crockpot recipe, especially during the Fall. I enjoyed getting to know Ophelia better. Looking forward to joining this hop soon!

    • Crockpots are the best. I do enjoy cooking but it helps out on busy days for sure! Thank you for stopping by!

  8. Meg @ The Patchwork Paisley says:

    I have also loved meeting so many great people ( including yourself!) it was something I wasn’t sure would be away and it turns out it was! I can’t believe you took that picture!! Maui must have been amazing! Great getting to know you better!!

    • Meg, Thank you for stopping by! I’m so glad that we met. You are so sweet and thanks for all your support!

  9. Loved reading your answers to my questions. I had so much fun doing this post with you. Thanks for inviting me! XOXO

  10. Oh no…the love fades. My son and daughter are 5 and 3 and they even sleep in the same bed (their choice) every night

Speak Your Mind

*